VUPbaby is committed to protecting the privacy of our customers. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this Website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy (the "Privacy Policy"). The Privacy Policy will apply in the following circumstances: (a) when you visit our Website without purchasing any products; (b) when you register your details with VUPbaby; (c) when you order products from www.vupbaby.co.uk; and (d) when you provide your account details.

VUPbaby may change the Privacy Policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any such changes.

When ordering products from www.vupbaby.co.uk you will be asked to provide information about yourself including your name, contact details and credit and debt card information. By ordering products from our website you consent to the collection and processing of your personal details. The information you provide us will help us deal with your orders in the most efficient manner. If you register for the Newsletter then we will use your email to email you our Newsletter. We will only use information given at the time of ordering or when making an enquiry in accordance with current UK Data Protection Act.

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

* if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at enquiries@vupbaby.co.uk

VUPbaby will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We also use the latest SSL encryption technology to collect payments.

We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to VUP limited, New Bond House, 124 New Bond Street, London W1A 1DX

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Our Website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our Website, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

A quick word on "cookies". A cookie is a small data file that may store user information on your computers' hard drive upon accessing a web site. Overall, cookies help vupbaby provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Enter your email for newsletter

Site: infomagnet, Design: Gingerbread Lady